JH Crit Results!



Wow, what a day!  The 3rd Annual Jackson Hole Crit was a another great success – thanks everyone who raced or just came to watch the action!

 

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE RACE RESULTS!

Women’s Cat 4
1 – Katie Engelman – Victor, ID
2 – Shannon Mitchel – Santa Rosa
3 – Ann Schorling – Lander

Men’s Cat 5 Novice
1 - Tom Baird – Shelley
2 – Aaron Howler – Jackson
3 – Andrew Harris – Boise
4 – Jason Redman – Idaho Falls
5 – Alan John – Jackson
6 – Luther Probst – Jackson
7 – Same Lightner Jr – Teton Village
8 – Lan Carlman – Wilson
DNF – Cody Dey – Gulf Shores

Masters 35 +
1 – Jerry Long – Moscow
2 – Jared Nelson – Bozeman
3 – Chase Benings – Jackson
4 – Forest Dramis – Jackson
5 – Jay Petervary – Victor
6 – Henry Harper – Boise
7 – Jeffrey Noffsinger – Jackson
8 – Travis Ward – Jackson

Masters 45 +
1 – Robert Horne – Boise
2 – Chuck Collins – SLC
3 – Rob Van Kirk – Ashton
4 – Jeffrey Kloppenburg – Jackson
5 – Michael Adams – Preston
6 – Mark Miller – Draper
7 – Neil Gussman – Lancaster

Men’s Cat 1, 2, 3
1 – Daniel Bechtold – Boise
2 – Dustin Eskelson – Ogden
3 – James Stemper – Wauwatosa
4 – Mike Wilcox – SLC
5 – Chris Berry – Boise
6 – Steve Albrecht – Lehi
7 - Benjamin Monaghan – Meridian
8 – Nick  Bennette – St. Louis
9 – Ryan Barrett – Provo
10 – Jared Nelson – Bozeman
11 – Brian Parker – Boise
12 – Matthew Hanson – Boise
13 – Robert Horne – Boise
14 – Rob Van Kirk – Ashton
15 – Chuck Collins – SLC
16 – Jeffrey Kloppenburg – Jackson
17 – David Bergart – Victor
18 – Todd Davidson – Oxford
DNF – Travis Ward – Jackson
DNF – Arron Nydam – Jackson
DNF – Jeff Ward – Jackson

Men’s Cat 4, 5
1 – Zach Butterfield – South Jord
2 – Brad Nolen – Jackson
3 – Forest Dramis – Jackson
4 – Chase Beninga – Jackson
5 – Adam Meyer – Jackson
6 – Robert Nelson – Clemson
7 – Jay Petervary – Victor
8 – Chuck Stokes – Sandy
9 – Time Kelly – Boise
10 – Tate Litchfield – Rexburg
11 – Scott Fitzgerald – Victor
12 – Joel Ahlum – Jackson
13 – Mark Llinares – Jackson
14 – Tom Baird – Shelley
15 – Andrew Harris – Boise
16 – Tony Labbe – Jackson
17 – Darin Baer – Jackson
18 – Wes Hamilton – Victor
19 – Frank Moreland – Hayden
DNF – Alex Everett – Victor

Women’s Cat 1, 2, 3
1 – Kat Carr – SLC
2 – Sinead O’Connor – Green River
3 – Anna Dingman – Bozeman
4 – Dina Mishev

Junior Men
1 – Reed Carlman – Wilson



Leave a Reply